Sunday, 28 July 2013

Happy Sunday #35


Hello everyone, hope every one had a nice week!!! Just got back from Sweden, well that was some hours a go. It was really fantastic..... I rode on the world's tallest Free Fall ride and I got to see the world's largest spherical building. *happy* 

Image For The Week


Saying For The Week


Update
I was able to catch up on my reading..... Well, I had to spend almost 2 days on the train, what else would be better than reading?? I couldn't do much watching....Yeah... but this last week was really good!!!

Song For The Week
I think I have gotten the Minion fever also. I contracted the fever from my younger sis. It's such a cute song ^_^


Eye Candy For The Week.
I hear Your Voice seems to be the thing these days. So........ here are the two main leads in I Hear Your Voice
Lee Jong Suk
Yoon Sang Hyun

Have a pleasant week!!!! ^_^

post signature

Sunday, 21 July 2013

Happy Sunday #34

Hello!!!  I must say this summer holiday has been very fruitful!!!

Image For The Week


Saying For The Week


Update
YAY!!! I seem to be making progress with my drama challenge!!! Ahem....... I can't say the same for my book challenge though.......
Meanwhile, I'm back to watching Bleach!!! *does the happy dance* I'm so happy I picked it back up. All those fighting, chaos, bankais and soul-slayers are just freaking awesome!!!! BTW, I'm currently watching Vampire Prosecutor and Brothers Conflict which is another anime [it's more of harem and bishies lol]

Song For The Week
I am trying to listen to some good J-pop and a friend recommended this one to me. It's really good!!!


Eye-Candy For The Week
I'm in desperate need of an Oguri Shun and Min [Miss A] fix......
Oguri Shun, he was freaking HOT in this drama [Rich Man Poor Woman]
Min [Miss A] - I need her to be more active, every member of Miss A seems to be busy doing one thing or the other, while she's just there.

Well, I'm not totally satisfied, I wish I could spam this whole place with the both of them, but this should do for now ^_^!!!!

Have a lovely week people!!!!
post signature

Wednesday, 17 July 2013

RS - Park Shi Hoo


Name: 박시후 / Park Shi Hoo (Bak Si Hoo)
Real name: 박평호 / Park Pyung Ho (Bak Pyeong Ho)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Feb-15
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

Discography
TV Shows
Cheongdamdong Alice - SBS, 2012
The Princess' Man - KBS, 2011
Queen of Reversals - MBC, 2010
Prosecutor Princess - SBS, 2010
Family's Honor - SBS, 2008
Iljimae - SBS, 2008
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor - SBS, 2007
What Star Did You Come From - MBC, 2006
Let's Marry - MBC, 2005
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang - KBS2, 2005, cameo

Movies
Confession of Murder (2012)
Mr. Bullet (2007)

Encounter
So, I was thinking of tying a neat bow on the whole scandal he had - The whole rape and whatnot case [One can never know the real story when it comes to scandals.... anyway]. I decided to put up a gallery. I have a couple of his dramas on my Plan To Watch List and the first one I watched was Prosecutor Princess. I really enjoyed the drama, but funny enough, I haven't watched any other drama or movie featuring  him LOL!!! I should pick up The Princess Man soon, that drama has a lot of good reviews.

Gallery

Still Updating...........................
post signature